Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
3762
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
0000-00-00
Scientific Name
Dasyprocta punctata
Common Name
Agouti
Individuals
Keywords
MAMMAL
Keywords (continued)
Original Format
35mm Slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
2002-1078.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Size:42-62 cm Mass:1-4 kg Food:Fruit, also crabs, vegetables and succulent plants, in American tropical rainforest, thick brush, savannas and cultivate areas . Class: Mammalia Family: Dasyproctidae
Notes