Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
37107
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
Jan.6, 2010
Scientific Name
Cyclopes didactylus
Common Name
Silky Anteater
Individuals
Keywords
MAMMAL
Keywords (continued)
Mamifero
Original Format
JPG

Ownership

Creator
Adam von Haden
Copyright
Adam von Haden
Contact
STRI
Original Name
Cyclopes_didactylus_02.jpeg
Project
Bocas Biodiversity

Extra

Log Description
A Silky Anteater (Cyclopes didactylus) in the trees at Bocas del Toro Research Station. This is a photo of the first time the animal was seen at the Bocas Research Station.
Notes