Main Banner
 Español

File Metadata

File Reference No.
3117
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
0000-00-00
Scientific Name
Cecropia sp.
Common Name
Guarumo
Individuals
Keywords
PLANT
Keywords (continued)
Original Format
35mm Slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
2002-0197.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Cecropia tree on Cerro Ancon, Panamá City. Family: Cecropiaceae
Notes