Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
1530
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400

General

Creation Date
0000-00-00
Scientific Name
Dendrobates pumilio
Common Name
Strawberry Poison Dart Frog
Individuals
Keywords
frog toad sapo rana dendrobatidae
Keywords (continued)
Original Format
35mm Slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
2001-02584.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Size:1/2-2 inches. Food: ants, termites, tiny beetles and other small leaf litter arthropods. Habitat: Common in the Atlantic lowland tropical forest of Bocas del Toro. Family: Dendrobatidae
Notes