Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
1415
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400

General

Creation Date
0000-00-00
Scientific Name
Common Name
Wayne Sousa
Individuals
Keywords
mangroves gaps caribe manglar
Keywords (continued)
Original Format
35mm Slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
2001-01645.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Mangroves forest dynamics:This research examines the role of lightning-generated canopy gaps in the regeneration of mangrove forest on the caribbean coast of Panama.Principal investigator: Wayne Sousa
Notes