Main Banner
Quick Search  :     -    Advanced SearchEspañol 
Family: Fabaceae/pap.
Erythrina rubrinerviaKunth
Erythrina rubrinervia
View images
Common Name: Gallito, Palo de pito, Palo santo, Pernilla de casa, Peronil

Form
Arbol, Arbusto
Uses
OTHER
Provinces
Darién, Panamá, Veraguas
Distribution

Distribution
Belice, Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Panamá, Perú, Venezuela
Elevation
Minimun 1000 | Maximun 2500
Images
Source: CTFS
Erythrina rubrinervia Flower
Erythrina rubrinervia Flower
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Erythrina rubrinervia Fruit
Erythrina rubrinervia Fruit
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Erythrina rubrinervia Gland
Erythrina rubrinervia Gland
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Erythrina rubrinervia Seed
Erythrina rubrinervia Seed
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Erythrina rubrinervia Seed
Erythrina rubrinervia Seed
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Erythrina rubrinervia Flower Fruit Leaf
Erythrina rubrinervia Flower Fruit Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Erythrina rubrinervia Flower Fruit Leaf
Erythrina rubrinervia Flower Fruit Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez