Main Banner
Quick Search  :     -    Advanced SearchEspañol 
Family: Fabaceae/mim.
Inga laurina(Sw.) Willd.
Inga laurina
View images
Common Name: Guabita cansaboca, Guabito, Guabo, Guama, Ingua, Sweet pea, Tuetajo

FamilyGenusSpeciesRank1Sp2Rank2Sp3
Synonyms
Fabaceae/mim.Ingafagifolia
Form
Arbol
Uses
FOOD,WOOD,OTHER
Provinces
controls
coordinates
up down right left reset
Images
Source: ESP
Inga laurina Inflorescence buds
Inga laurina Inflorescence buds
Author: Steven Paton
Source: ESP
Inga laurina flower-bud plant
Inga laurina flower-bud plant
Author: Steven Paton
Source: ESP
Inga laurina flower
Inga laurina flower
Author: Steven Paton
Source: ESP
Inga laurina leaf
Inga laurina leaf
Author: Steven Paton
Source: ESP
Inga laurina seed-dry
Inga laurina seed-dry
Author: Steven Paton
Source: CTFS
Inga laurina Gland
Inga laurina Gland
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Inga laurina Flower Leaf
Inga laurina Flower Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Inga laurina Fruit Leaf
Inga laurina Fruit Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Inga laurina
Inga laurina
Author: Rolando Pérez
Inga laurina
Inga laurina
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Inga laurina
Inga laurina
Author: Nefertaris Daguerre
Source: CTFS
Inga laurina
Inga laurina
Author: Nefertaris Daguerre
Source: ROUBIK_POLLEN
Inga fagifolia
Inga fagifolia
Author: Enrique Moreno, David Roubik