Main Banner
Quick Search  :     -    Advanced SearchEspañol 
Family: Fabaceae/caes.
Prioria copaiferaGriseb.
Prioria copaifera
View images
Common Name: Amansa mujer, Cantivo, Cativo, Cativo blanco, Cativo negro, Soila uala

Form
Arbol
Uses
WOOD,MEDICAL,OTHER,FIBERS
Provinces
Area del Canal, Bocas del Toro, Darién, San Blas, Veraguas
Distribution

Distribution
Colombia, Costa Rica, Jamaica, Nicaragua, Panamá
Images
Source: ESP
Prioria copaifera flower
Prioria copaifera flower
Author: Steven Paton
Source: ESP
Prioria copaifera seed-dry
Prioria copaifera seed-dry
Author: Steven Paton
Source: ESP
Prioria copaifera seed-dry
Prioria copaifera seed-dry
Author: Steven Paton
Source: ESP
Prioria copaifera seed-wet
Prioria copaifera seed-wet
Author: Steven Paton
Source: ROUBIK_POLLEN
Prioria copaifera
Prioria copaifera
Author: Enrique Moreno, David Roubik
Source: ROUBIK_POLLEN
Prioria copaifera
Prioria copaifera
Author: Enrique Moreno, David Roubik
Source: CTFS
Prioria copaifera
Prioria copaifera
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Prioria copaifera Flower
Prioria copaifera Flower
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Prioria copaifera Fruit
Prioria copaifera Fruit
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Prioria copaifera Flower Leaf
Prioria copaifera Flower Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Prioria copaifera Flower Leaf
Prioria copaifera Flower Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Prioria copaifera Fruit Leaf
Prioria copaifera Fruit Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Prioria copaifera Fruit Leaf
Prioria copaifera Fruit Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Prioria copaifera Leaf
Prioria copaifera Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Prioria copaifera
Prioria copaifera
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Prioria copaifera Trunk
Prioria copaifera Trunk
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Prioria copaifera Trunk
Prioria copaifera Trunk
Author: Rolando Pérez