Main Banner
Quick Search  :     -    Advanced SearchEspañol 
Family: Myrtaceae
Syzygium jambos(L.) Alston
Syzygium jambos
View images
Common Name: Malabar plum, Mamana, Manzana, Manzana rosa, Manzanito de rosa, Plumrose, Pomarrosa, Rose apple

Form
Arbol
Uses
ORNAMENTAL,FOOD,OTHER
Provinces
controls
coordinates
up down right left reset
Images
Source: BOCAS LAB
Syzygium jambos
Syzygium jambos
Author: Rolando Perez, Richard Condit
Source: ROUBIK_POLLEN
Syzygium jambos
Syzygium jambos
Author: Enrique Moreno, David Roubik
Source: ROUBIK_POLLEN
Syzygium jambos
Syzygium jambos
Author: Enrique Moreno, David Roubik
Source: CTFS
Syzygium jambos Flower
Syzygium jambos Flower
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Syzygium jambos Fruit
Syzygium jambos Fruit
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Syzygium jambos Flower Leaf
Syzygium jambos Flower Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Syzygium jambos Fruit Leaf
Syzygium jambos Fruit Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Syzygium jambos Fruit Leaf
Syzygium jambos Fruit Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Rose apple (Syzygium jambos)
Rose apple (Syzygium jambos)
Author: Annette Aiello
Rose apple (Syzygium jambos)
Rose apple (Syzygium jambos)
Author: Annette Aiello
Specimens