Main Banner
Quick Search  :     -    Advanced SearchEspañol 
Family: Lecythidaceae
Lecythis amplaMiers
Lecythis ampla
View images
Common Name: Coco, Olla de mono, Salero

FamilyGenusSpeciesRank1Sp2Rank2Sp3
Synonyms
LecythidaceaeLecythisarmilensis
Form
Arbol
Uses
ARTESANAL,WOOD,OTHER
Provinces
Area del Canal, Darién, San Blas
Distribution

Distribution
Brasil, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, Nicaragua, Panamá
Elevation
Minimun 100 | Maximun --
Images
Source: CTFS
Lecythis ampla Bark
Lecythis ampla Bark
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Lecythis ampla Fruit
Lecythis ampla Fruit
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Lecythis ampla Fruit
Lecythis ampla Fruit
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Lecythis ampla Leaf
Lecythis ampla Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Lecythis ampla Leaf
Lecythis ampla Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Lecythis ampla Leaf
Lecythis ampla Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Lecythis ampla Leaf
Lecythis ampla Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Lecythis ampla Seed
Lecythis ampla Seed
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Lecythis ampla Trunk
Lecythis ampla Trunk
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Lecythis ampla Trunk
Lecythis ampla Trunk
Author: Rolando Pérez