Main Banner
Quick Search  :     -    Advanced SearchEspañol 
Family: Fabaceae/pap.
Swartzia panamensisBenth.
Swartzia panamensis
View images
Common Name: Cutarro, Malvecino, Paterno

Form
Arbol
Uses
WOOD
Provinces
controls
coordinates
up down right left reset Area del Canal, Colón, Darién, Panamá, San Blas
Distribution

Distribution
Colombia, Costa Rica, Honduras, Panamá
Images
Source: HERBARIUM
Swartzia panamensis
Swartzia panamensis
Author: Carmen Galdames
Source: HERBARIUM
Swartzia panamensis
Swartzia panamensis
Author: Carmen Galdames
Source: ROUBIK_POLLEN
Swartzia panamensis
Swartzia panamensis
Author: Enrique Moreno, David Roubik
Source: ROUBIK_POLLEN
Swartzia panamensis
Swartzia panamensis
Author: Enrique Moreno, David Roubik
Source: CTFS
Swartzia panamensis Fruit Leaf
Swartzia panamensis Fruit Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Swartzia panamensis Leaf
Swartzia panamensis Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Swartzia panamensis Leaf
Swartzia panamensis Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez