Main Banner
Quick Search  :     -    Advanced SearchEspañol 
Family: Cyclanthaceae
Cyclanthus bipartitusPoit. ex A. Rich.
Cyclanthus bipartitus
View images
Common Name: Lengua de buey, Negra hora, Portorrico

Form
Arbusto
Uses
ARTESANAL,MEDICAL
Provinces
controls
coordinates
up down right left reset
Images
Source: ROUBIK_POLLEN
Cyclanthus bipartitus
Cyclanthus bipartitus
Author: Enrique Moreno, David Roubik
Specimens