Main Banner
Quick Search  :     -    Advanced SearchEspañol 
Family: Boraginaceae
Cordia dentataPoir.
Cordia dentata
View images
Common Name: Biyullo, Caujaro

Form
Arbol, Arbusto
Uses
ORNAMENTAL,FOOD,MEDICAL,OTHER
Provinces
controls
coordinates
up down right left reset
Images
Author: Marcos Guerra
Author: Marcos Guerra
Source: CTFS
Cordia dentata Flower
Cordia dentata Flower
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Cordia dentata Flower
Cordia dentata Flower
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Cordia dentata Flower
Cordia dentata Flower
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Cordia dentata Fruit
Cordia dentata Fruit
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Cordia dentata Flower Leaf
Cordia dentata Flower Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Cordia dentata Flower Leaf
Cordia dentata Flower Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Cordia dentata Flower Fruit Leaf
Cordia dentata Flower Fruit Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Cordia dentata
Cordia dentata
Author: Rolando Pérez
Specimens