Main Banner
Quick Search  :     -    Advanced SearchEspañol 
Family: Rubiaceae
Palicourea hondensis(Standl.) C.M. Taylor

FamilyGenusSpeciesRank1Sp2Rank2Sp3
Synonyms
RubiaceaeCoussareahondensis
RubiaceaePsychotriaostaurea
RubiaceaePsychotriahondensis
Form
Arbol
Provinces
Bocas del Toro, Chiriquí, Coclé
Distribution

Distribution
Costa Rica, Nicaragua, Panamá
Specimens